Skip directly to search Skip directly to A to Z list Skip directly to site content
CDC Home

Questions? Contact CDC-INFO    

Figure B. Race/Ethnicity of GISP Participants, 2011

This web page is archived for historical purposes and is no longer being updated.


CLINIC% of cases
AsianBlackHispanicNative Am.OtherWhite
ALBUQUERQUE0.719.357.33.3.19.3
ATLANTA1.897.5...0.7
BALTIMORE.96.9.0.30.32.4
BIRMINGHAM.95.31.0.2.11.6
CHICAGO1.278.88.9.3.18.1
CINCINNATI.97.6...2.4
CLEVELAND.92.11.5.1.05.4
DALLAS0.770.817.20.41.99.0
DENVER.46.421.3.5.526.8
DETROIT.98.5..0.51.0
GREENSBORO.94.90.5.0.93.7
HONOLULU36.18.214.8.11.529.5
KANSAS CITY0.389.73.0..7.0
LAS VEGAS2.756.015.5.3.422.3
LOS ANGELES2.343.724.1.1.728.2
MIAMI0.662.323.3.1.312.6
MINNEAPOLIS.36.26.4.4.353.2
NEW ORLEANS0.492.7..0.46.5
NEW YORK CITY.86.66.9..6.5
OKLAHOMA CITY0.678.63.6.3.613.7
ORANGE COUNTY4.81.056.7..37.5
PHILADELPHIA0.791.23.9..4.2
PHOENIX1.738.329.30.31.329.0
PORTLAND2.431.35.40.63.057.2
RICHMOND.82.1..10.77.1
SAN DIEGO6.214.414.8.2.961.7
SAN FRANCISCO10.023.720.4.2.443.6
SEATTLE1.230.412.41.23.750.9
TRIPLER.66.7..33.3.

 
USA.gov: The U.S. Government's Official Web PortalDepartment of Health and Human Services
Centers for Disease Control and Prevention   1600 Clifton Rd. Atlanta, GA 30329-4027, USA
800-CDC-INFO (800-232-4636) TTY: (888) 232-6348 - Contact CDC-INFO