Skip directly to search Skip directly to A to Z list Skip directly to site content
CDC Home

Questions? Contact CDC-INFO    

Figure A. Age of GISP Participants, 2011

This web page is archived for historical purposes and is no longer being updated.


CLINIC% of cases
< 2020-2425-2930-3435-3940-4445+
ALBUQUERQUE11.835.519.113.25.94.69.9
ATLANTA14.133.319.911.68.73.68.7
BALTIMORE12.331.720.815.77.84.86.8
BIRMINGHAM14.036.817.114.06.74.17.3
CHICAGO16.630.220.410.97.97.56.4
CINCINNATI14.342.97.116.714.32.42.4
CLEVELAND11.335.823.011.82.95.49.8
DALLAS19.938.221.37.94.53.44.9
DENVER12.037.220.89.38.23.39.3
DETROIT9.027.616.613.19.06.518.1
GREENSBORO10.737.920.112.15.65.67.9
HONOLULU3.327.927.914.86.64.914.8
KANSAS CITY17.329.721.313.78.03.36.7
LAS VEGAS16.836.117.510.76.27.25.5
LOS ANGELES5.227.621.818.47.56.313.2
MIAMI14.528.918.213.87.56.310.7
MINNEAPOLIS4.331.923.412.84.38.514.9
NEW ORLEANS13.330.623.812.15.66.08.5
NEW YORK CITY11.138.022.79.38.34.66.0
OKLAHOMA CITY10.742.620.18.95.34.18.3
ORANGE COUNTY6.526.223.412.110.37.514.0
PHILADELPHIA12.530.722.612.24.26.311.5
PHOENIX8.333.021.711.38.76.310.7
PORTLAND2.421.126.513.315.17.813.9
RICHMOND6.962.113.83.46.93.43.4
SAN DIEGO3.315.721.421.013.39.016.2
SAN FRANCISCO0.910.420.320.810.814.222.6
SEATTLE2.417.424.616.88.49.621.0
TRIPLER.33.366.7....
 
USA.gov: The U.S. Government's Official Web PortalDepartment of Health and Human Services
Centers for Disease Control and Prevention   1600 Clifton Rd. Atlanta, GA 30329-4027, USA
800-CDC-INFO (800-232-4636) TTY: (888) 232-6348 - Contact CDC-INFO