Skip directly to search Skip directly to A to Z list Skip directly to site content
CDC Home

Questions? Contact CDC-INFO    

Figure A. Age of GISP Participants, 2010

This web page is archived for historical purposes and is no longer being updated.


CLINIC% of cases
< 2020-2425-2930-3435-3940-4445+
ALBUQUERQUE17.126.725.78.610.55.75.7
ATLANTA15.041.116.711.14.93.57.7
BALTIMORE13.934.918.912.66.74.28.8
BIRMINGHAM21.032.821.411.43.92.27.4
CHICAGO6.429.626.410.414.49.63.2
CINCINNATI13.033.218.18.85.77.314.0
CLEVELAND16.635.121.311.44.74.36.6
DALLAS16.940.322.47.56.42.04.4
DENVER11.730.522.615.19.62.57.9
DETROIT8.335.020.411.38.83.812.5
GREENSBORO16.437.620.612.74.23.25.3
HONOLULU3.825.620.514.111.515.49.0
KANSAS CITY16.137.822.412.75.41.74.0
LAS VEGAS19.035.718.79.05.35.76.7
LOS ANGELES7.226.124.615.58.710.27.6
MIAMI15.331.522.710.89.93.46.4
MINNEAPOLIS7.026.829.614.17.04.211.3
NEW ORLEANS15.235.420.69.111.12.95.8
NEW YORK CITY15.736.522.810.26.65.13.0
OKLAHOMA CITY17.641.219.38.63.93.06.4
ORANGE COUNTY5.825.020.218.34.88.717.3
PHILADELPHIA14.934.114.98.410.87.49.5
PHOENIX9.527.127.611.19.54.011.1
PORTLAND7.524.524.515.114.24.79.4
RICHMOND14.328.628.614.37.1.7.1
SAN DIEGO2.413.222.418.510.717.115.6
SAN FRANCISCO3.112.322.813.610.518.918.9
SEATTLE1.311.917.416.913.611.927.1
TRIPLER25.0.50.025.0...
 
USA.gov: The U.S. Government's Official Web PortalDepartment of Health and Human Services
Centers for Disease Control and Prevention   1600 Clifton Rd. Atlanta, GA 30329-4027, USA
800-CDC-INFO (800-232-4636) TTY: (888) 232-6348 - Contact CDC-INFO