Skip directly to search Skip directly to A to Z list Skip directly to site content
CDC Home

Questions? Contact CDC-INFO    

Figure F. Resistance to Penicillin, Tetracycline, and Ciprofloxacin Among GISP Isolates, 2009

This web page is archived for historical purposes and is no longer being updated.

CLINIC% of isolates
SusceptiblePenRTetRQRNGPenR/TetRPenR/QRNGTetR/QRNGPenR/TetR/QRNG
ALBUQUERQUE79.27.33.1.3.1..7.3
ATLANTA82.83.06.53.02.60.4.1.7
BALTIMORE82.24.05.11.13.61.1.2.9
BIRMINGHAM76.66.25.33.31.91.0.5.7
CHICAGO81.34.72.11.32.10.41.76.4
CINCINNATI87.32.87.00.51.40.5.0.5
CLEVELAND82.13.813.2.0.4..0.4
DALLAS81.01.310.72.70.30.70.72.7
DENVER67.04.812.62.24.30.92.65.7
DETROIT93.53.12.4.0.7..0.3
GREENSBORO73.114.47.5.4.4..0.6
HONOLULU45.94.14.110.81.44.16.823.0
KANSAS CITY95.30.72.01.00.7..0.3
LAS VEGAS82.71.74.70.3.0.31.09.3
LOS ANGELES73.31.48.61.93.31.43.86.2
MIAMI57.50.925.64.13.72.30.55.5
MINNEAPOLIS68.32.43.30.81.62.4.21.1
NEW ORLEANS77.32.110.32.52.50.40.44.5
NEW YORK CITY70.97.83.93.41.71.10.610.6
OKLAHOMA CITY84.35.17.1.1.6..2.0
ORANGE COUNTY63.49.84.91.23.73.71.212.2
PHILADELPHIA56.88.317.02.92.40.51.011.2
PHOENIX69.24.09.70.91.3.4.810.1
PORTLAND69.5.6.76.73.81.01.910.5
RICHMOND71.03.26.516.13.2...
SAN DIEGO63.46.47.64.71.70.64.711.0
SAN FRANCISCO72.71.99.22.36.21.21.55.0
SEATTLE68.50.66.25.63.78.01.95.6
TRIPLER83.3..16.7....

 
USA.gov: The U.S. Government's Official Web PortalDepartment of Health and Human Services
Centers for Disease Control and Prevention   1600 Clifton Rd. Atlanta, GA 30329-4027, USA
800-CDC-INFO (800-232-4636) TTY: (888) 232-6348 - Contact CDC-INFO