Skip directly to search Skip directly to A to Z list Skip directly to site content
CDC Home

Questions? Contact CDC-INFO    

Figure A Data, All States

This web page is archived for historical purposes and is no longer being updated.

Chlamydia rate per 100,000 women, 2001 - 2011

StateYEAR
20012002200320042005200620072008200920102011
Alabama579.0603.6559.0500.6619.4756.0804.2779.8799.8814.4862.6
Alaska647.0829.2850.0843.9907.4947.71002.6989.71000.51162.61116.0
Arizona421.3427.2360.1449.3546.2600.1593.7566.0580.6607.2659.0
Arkansas431.6419.8451.5445.3481.8460.8546.0730.6725.2761.5803.1
California439.5461.5483.7491.9517.8532.9553.6567.3551.1547.8612.0
Colorado449.8466.0436.4451.0485.8510.0527.1564.7592.1565.6627.9
Connecticut353.8434.4407.8409.4464.4456.2477.7515.0496.3502.8535.5
Delaware518.8490.1513.9502.7576.8597.6573.3620.1784.5711.9689.2
Florida365.9396.9398.2388.1384.4418.6454.3560.0560.3554.7564.5
Georgia654.1633.2659.2619.5574.0642.7656.1640.4582.2662.8803.2
Hawaii499.2554.9655.9635.1640.1648.0663.1692.4686.5639.1635.3
Idaho223.0278.2258.5310.5303.6334.4357.1402.5359.5385.3427.6
Illinois518.7531.7563.1556.3580.3609.5640.2659.0680.2682.1714.7
Indiana374.1419.7416.6448.7479.4465.4483.9510.6495.6496.2609.1
Iowa287.7313.1328.5347.1358.7407.9416.9452.9445.7494.9497.2
Kansas364.4412.0436.1449.9438.4451.4473.6524.8578.5518.1567.4
Kentucky340.6336.8302.5238.0284.5295.4285.9395.3438.0538.0543.9
Louisiana625.3638.8736.6755.8576.4649.0694.6760.4898.1888.61010.8
Maine157.7201.3217.0227.3243.2247.6271.5274.0252.7267.4316.8
Maryland462.1491.3483.5561.8507.5598.1628.7665.4639.8664.9670.9
Massachusetts238.3245.9253.7295.5321.0336.6351.2378.1406.8436.4465.7
Michigan481.7491.2505.1634.2584.6544.6554.4663.8668.3723.5722.2
Minnesota238.9290.3308.4331.7341.3355.7371.0391.8385.7410.4442.7
Mississippi694.4692.8709.51010.41110.4989.41110.81077.61172.21045.71028.6
Missouri409.5455.3504.8553.9559.3566.9567.9599.1614.9617.5657.7
Montana322.7403.2405.4412.4378.9409.3423.2461.1438.2445.3485.0
Nebraska289.2412.1390.3431.4417.6443.7419.5458.5429.2387.0519.9
Nevada348.4409.3388.3423.8452.3504.2559.7559.0548.3515.9539.7
New Hampshire162.9180.4183.1192.1202.2222.7230.0232.2229.6271.0327.4
New Jersey327.8275.9311.5324.7354.1371.1391.1406.3422.5446.1440.7
New Mexico525.4627.6627.3710.9646.2753.3705.7694.4688.3836.9797.6
New York387.8415.9442.9453.3457.2488.1569.5611.1636.1686.9704.6
North Carolina445.2480.9509.9550.8582.6604.6541.9652.3688.9691.9879.2
North Dakota224.6260.1342.8379.6342.1389.0374.7404.0403.0474.0481.8
Ohio504.2503.7571.6516.8566.9518.4615.1595.4621.5654.4659.1
Oklahoma488.0494.1505.0461.9591.1533.3499.0603.0595.2543.6546.3
Oregon311.0283.8312.1336.9338.4353.8365.5389.7421.9442.6490.4
Pennsylvania354.3369.7432.1433.9424.0445.8477.9477.6469.1509.4559.9
Puerto Rico116.1133.1118.1160.1165.6200.3330.8283.7307.0251.4233.3
Rhode Island399.3370.6400.2447.3430.7394.5418.0442.7480.5455.4548.4
South Carolina647.8590.4598.8739.7719.6859.3919.8891.5902.7877.5937.9
South Dakota343.3419.7484.9470.5492.9491.4474.2541.7544.7565.4612.3
Tennessee410.7424.9490.7538.6540.8594.3622.2642.8671.1632.1682.5
Texas535.8524.4518.0509.1511.4511.5567.4648.4665.5732.6752.2
Utah186.5216.0238.0228.6250.6272.7299.8293.8290.5325.2350.5
Vermont167.3237.3262.8272.8229.3283.1257.4284.0281.6286.6348.3
Virginia414.0406.8413.8437.6437.2455.0461.8586.3558.7548.4645.0
Virgin Islands199.4317.5619.0408.0332.5253.6462.5775.2752.2738.01021.4
Washington337.6361.2401.4412.8427.8406.1425.0475.1472.0463.3493.1
West Virginia212.9224.0226.6226.8244.9238.0262.0269.0289.3301.5329.1
Wisconsin440.5446.9464.3500.1527.9522.5512.4538.1528.4581.5607.5
Wyoming276.8304.7288.1326.1346.0413.8354.2385.2444.2472.5491.3
United States429.6445.0463.6480.6492.2510.8539.8579.4586.7605.1648.9

 
USA.gov: The U.S. Government's Official Web PortalDepartment of Health and Human Services
Centers for Disease Control and Prevention   1600 Clifton Rd. Atlanta, GA 30329-4027, USA
800-CDC-INFO (800-232-4636) TTY: (888) 232-6348 - Contact CDC-INFO