Skip directly to search Skip directly to A to Z list Skip directly to site content
CDC Home

Questions? Contact CDC-INFO    

Figure A. Age of GISP Participants. 2009

This web page is archived for historical purposes and is no longer being updated.

CLINIC% of cases
< 2020-2425-2930-3435-3940-4445+
ALBUQUERQUE11.730.925.59.67.49.65.3
ATLANTA10.730.621.414.18.34.410.7
BALTIMORE15.434.223.512.15.13.75.9
BIRMINGHAM17.143.519.46.56.55.31.8
CHICAGO11.537.418.714.58.53.46.0
CINCINNATI18.834.717.412.75.63.87.0
CLEVELAND9.432.322.114.07.76.48.1
DALLAS21.736.720.79.04.32.35.3
DENVER14.337.420.410.97.03.07.0
DETROIT13.030.520.210.38.25.112.7
GREENSBORO15.742.116.411.95.73.15.0
HONOLULU4.123.326.012.39.612.312.3
KANSAS CITY21.735.017.011.07.33.74.3
LAS VEGAS19.032.018.78.39.34.38.3
LOS ANGELES10.030.025.212.49.53.89.0
MIAMI19.833.017.09.94.79.46.1
MINNEAPOLIS7.326.826.812.211.45.79.8
NEW ORLEANS14.039.324.011.26.21.73.7
NEW YORK CITY18.530.321.39.65.65.19.6
OKLAHOMA CITY20.537.018.97.52.83.99.4
ORANGE COUNTY6.131.717.112.27.312.213.4
PHILADELPHIA11.222.318.012.613.69.712.6
PHOENIX10.126.424.715.010.14.09.7
PORTLAND10.525.721.911.47.69.513.3
RICHMOND25.050.020.8..4.2.
SAN DIEGO4.118.025.613.414.511.013.4
SAN FRANCISCO2.715.418.814.214.216.518.1
SEATTLE0.616.724.113.612.313.619.1
TRIPLER.80.020.0....

 
USA.gov: The U.S. Government's Official Web PortalDepartment of Health and Human Services
Centers for Disease Control and Prevention   1600 Clifton Rd. Atlanta, GA 30329-4027, USA
800-CDC-INFO (800-232-4636) TTY: (888) 232-6348 - Contact CDC-INFO