Skip directly to search Skip directly to A to Z list Skip directly to site content
CDC Home

Questions? Contact CDC-INFO    

Figure C Data, All States

This web page is archived for historical purposes and is no longer being updated.

Chlamydia positivity among women tested in family planning clinics, by age group 2011

StatePercent Positive by Age Group
15 - 1920 - 2425 - 29>= 30
ALABAMA12.38.84.62.3
ALASKA8.16.36.02.8
ARIZONA10.17.45.84.5
ARKANSAS14.19.46.03.0
CALIFORNIA6.04.72.81.5
COLORADO10.27.85.92.7
CONNECTICUT6.04.02.6.
DELAWARE12.78.14.01.9
FLORIDA11.27.33.71.6
GEORGIA14.39.34.52.1
HAWAII9.27.84.22.7
IDAHO7.56.07.53.4
ILLINOIS11.78.26.02.5
INDIANA11.58.55.82.8
IOWA8.86.75.04.3
KANSAS8.86.63.5.
KENTUCKY7.15.44.01.9
LOUISIANA16.111.35.62.8
MAINE6.65.44.9.
MARYLAND11.16.63.51.9
MASSACHUSETTS7.25.03.81.0
MICHIGAN9.27.44.62.1
MINNESOTA10.06.54.12.6
MISSISSIPPI17.611.76.02.9
MISSOURI9.88.05.63.0
MONTANA8.75.67.13.0
NEBRASKA7.38.54.74.2
NEVADA10.57.56.12.3
NEW HAMPSHIRE6.84.92.72.8
NEW JERSEY12.87.64.22.1
NEW MEXICO11.39.36.44.0
NEW YORK8.85.72.81.5
NORTH CAROLINA12.07.64.82.5
NORTH DAKOTA9.16.35.13.1
OHIO14.67.44.23.8
OKLAHOMA9.57.54.62.2
OREGON8.25.75.83.3
PENNSYLVANIA9.86.33.41.7
PUERTO RICO9.46.64.83.2
RHODE ISLAND12.87.92.92.0
SOUTH CAROLINA15.510.26.43.4
SOUTH DAKOTA10.17.57.63.5
TENNESSEE8.55.33.01.8
TEXAS17.612.17.03.2
UTAH11.311.28.43.2
VERMONT3.44.23.50.9
VIRGIN ISLANDS19.112.85.8.
VIRGINIA10.06.84.61.9
WASHINGTON9.07.34.62.6
WEST VIRGINIA5.74.52.62.0
WISCONSIN13.99.55.02.8
WYOMING8.17.35.21.9

 
USA.gov: The U.S. Government's Official Web PortalDepartment of Health and Human Services
Centers for Disease Control and Prevention   1600 Clifton Rd. Atlanta, GA 30329-4027, USA
800-CDC-INFO (800-232-4636) TTY: (888) 232-6348 - Contact CDC-INFO